Is Lollipops Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars [sugar, corn syrup, reconstituted fruit juice (water apple juice concentrate, orange juice com acid cocoa mass citric acid - malic acid. natural and artificial lavours beet red turmeric. pap salt strawberry juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, watermelor juice concentrate modified milkingredient *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beauc • contains: milk. may contain: soy. ingrédients: sucres [sucre, sirup de maïs, jus de fruits reconstitué (eau, concentré de jus de pomme, concentrisan concentré de jus de fraise, concentré de jus de cerise, concentré de jus de melon d'eau)] substances ères acid lactque pâte de cacao. acide citrique acide malique arômes naturels et artificiels rouge de betterave paprika sel. contient: lait. peut contenir: soya. • ● . ingredients: sugar, corn syrup, whey, lactic acid, chocolate, ciric d, malic acid, natural and art flavor, colors added, fruit juice from concentrate (water, appe, cge strawberry, cherry, waterme salt. contains: milk. may contain soy. lle canada ltd, markham, on. made for perfetti van melleusa inc. erlanger

Check Lollipops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go