Is Lollipops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars [sugar, corn syrup, reconstituted fruit juice (water apple juice concentrate, orange juice com acid cocoa mass citric acid - malic acid. natural and artificial lavours beet red turmeric. pap salt strawberry juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, watermelor juice concentrate modified milkingredient *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beauc • contains: milk. may contain: soy. ingrédients: sucres [sucre, sirup de maïs, jus de fruits reconstitué (eau, concentré de jus de pomme, concentrisan concentré de jus de fraise, concentré de jus de cerise, concentré de jus de melon d'eau)] substances ères acid lactque pâte de cacao. acide citrique acide malique arômes naturels et artificiels rouge de betterave paprika sel. contient: lait. peut contenir: soya. • ● . ingredients: sugar, corn syrup, whey, lactic acid, chocolate, ciric d, malic acid, natural and art flavor, colors added, fruit juice from concentrate (water, appe, cge strawberry, cherry, waterme salt. contains: milk. may contain soy. lle canada ltd, markham, on. made for perfetti van melleusa inc. erlanger
Check Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


