Is Lollipops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- art flavor
art flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars [sugar, corn syrup, reconstituted fruit juice (water apple juice concentrate, orange juice com acid cocoa mass citric acid - malic acid. natural and artificial lavours beet red turmeric. pap salt strawberry juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, watermelor juice concentrate modified milkingredient *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beauc • contains: milk. may contain: soy. ingrédients: sucres [sucre, sirup de maïs, jus de fruits reconstitué (eau, concentré de jus de pomme, concentrisan concentré de jus de fraise, concentré de jus de cerise, concentré de jus de melon d'eau)] substances ères acid lactque pâte de cacao. acide citrique acide malique arômes naturels et artificiels rouge de betterave paprika sel. contient: lait. peut contenir: soya. • ● . ingredients: sugar, corn syrup, whey, lactic acid, chocolate, ciric d, malic acid, natural and art flavor, colors added, fruit juice from concentrate (water, appe, cge strawberry, cherry, waterme salt. contains: milk. may contain soy. lle canada ltd, markham, on. made for perfetti van melleusa inc. erlanger
Check Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


