Is Lollis Cookie Clusters Gingerbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream
  • nonfat milk powder
  • butter

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Georgia Pecans, Almond Flour, Erythritol And Stevia Blend. Pure Olive Oil, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Butter (sweet Cream, Salt, Annatto Color), And Nonfat Milk Powder. This Product Contains And Is Produced In A Facility With: Peanuts, Walnuts, Almonds, Cashews, And Egg. May Contain Pecan Shells.

Check Lollis Cookie Clusters Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySpicySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee