Is Lolly Gobble Popcorn Bag Caramel Nut 175g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecit hin

soy lecit hin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor with crunchy clusters and pronounced nutty notes; texture ranges from crisp popcorn to slightly sticky, denser pieces. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with movies, packed for sharing at gatherings, or offered in office kitchens. Reviews often cite satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and good value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, popcorn (20%), vegetable fat s & oils, peanuts (5%), salt emulsifier (soy lecit hin), burnt sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbona te), colour (annatto)

Check Lolly Gobble Popcorn Bag Caramel Nut 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lolly Gobble Popcorn Bag Caramel Nut 175g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go