Is Lolly Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APA Assortment Of Family Favourite Lollies (UK), Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract (A), (D), (CH) SUBwarenimischung bestehend aus: Hartkaramellen, Komprimaten, Kaubonbons, Zutotn Zeker, Glukosesirup, Dextrose, Pflanzliche Fette (Palm, Palmkern), Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, Äpfelsäure, Trennmitel: Stearinsäure, Magnesiumsalze der Speisefettsäuren, Magnesiumkarbonat, modifizierte Stärke, Maismehl, Aromen, Gelutine, Emulgator, Monoglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Farbstoffe: Anthocyane, Kupferhaltige Komplexe der Chlorophylle, Kurkumin, Luten, Paprikaextrakt, Vertrieb: DOK Kindersüßwaren GmbH D-59394 Nordkirchen / A: J, Gschwandtner Import GmbH, A-5023 Salzourg (N), (DK) Ingredienser: Sukker, Glykose sirup/ Glukosesirup, Dextrose, Vegetabilsk Olje/ Vegetabilsk Olie (Palmeolije/Palmekemeoliel Surhetsregulerende middel/Surhedsregulerende middel: Sitronsyre/Citronsyre, Eplesyre/Æblesyre, Stearinsyre, Modifisert stivelse/Oxideret stivelse, Maismel/Majsmei Aromastoffer/aroma, Fortykningsmiddel/Geleringsmiddel: Gelatin/Gelatine Magnesiumstearat, Antiklumpemiddel/Antiklumpningsmidler: Magnesiumkarbonat/ Magnesiumcarbonat, Emulgeringsmiddel/Emulgator: Glyserol Monosiearat (E471), Farve/ farvestof: Antocyaner/Anthocyanin, Klorofyllin-kobberkompleks/Chlorophyllin-kobber-kompleks, Kurkumin, Lutein, Paprika Ekstrakt, CONTENTS MAY NOT INCLUDE ALL THOSE SHOWN Nutritional Information/
Check Lolly Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolly Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


