Is Lollypop Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of butter
- cream
- chocolate
2% of butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER, COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VINEGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5.
Check Lollypop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollypop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Stick


