Is Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Udon Noodles (Wheat Flour, Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Soybean Oil), Non-gmo Textured Soy Protein, Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Diced Carrots, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, White Pepper Powder, Celery, Spices, (Vegan), :
Check Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


