Is Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, non-gmo textured soy protein, diced tomatoes, tomato paste, black rice, brown rice, red kidney beans, onion, red sweet pepper, soybean oil, sweet corn, garlic, salt, corn starch, paprika, ground cumin, chili powder, vegetable broth, spices, xanthan gum
Check Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


