Is Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Soy Protein Concentrate With Water For Hydration, Rolled Oats, Corn Oil, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Contains 25 Or Less Of Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Artif

Check Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Umami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking