Is Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein Concentrate With Water For Hydration, Rolled Oats, Corn Oil, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Contains 25 Or Less Of Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Artif
Check Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


