Is Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- dextrose
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein Concentrate With Water For Hydration, Rolled Oats, Corn Oil, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Contains 25 Or Less Of Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Artif
Check Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


