Is Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein Concentrate With Water For Hydration, Rolled Oats, Corn Oil, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Contains 25 Or Less Of Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Artif
Check Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Loma Linda Canned Swiss Stakes Fs 12/47 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


