Is Loma Linda Hawaiian Bow Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
- textured soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice, Pineapple, Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper, Peas, Onion, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Soy Sauce (soybean, Rice), Onion Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Carbonate), Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper, Smoke Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Powder), Garlic Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Carbonate), Paprika Oleoresin. Contains Soy.
Check Loma Linda Hawaiian Bow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Hawaiian Bow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Hawaiian Sweet
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


