This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Flour Noodles (33%), (Konjac Flour, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)), Textured Soya Protein (16%), Red Peppers, Tomato, Baby Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnuts, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanuts, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spring Onions, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles | Spoonful