Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Flour Noodles (33%), (Konjac Flour, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)), Textured Soya Protein (16%), Red Peppers, Tomato, Baby Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnuts, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanuts, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spring Onions, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles | Spoonful