Is Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Konjac Flour Noodles (33%), (Konjac Flour, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)), Textured Soya Protein (16%), Red Peppers, Tomato, Baby Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnuts, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanuts, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spring Onions, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


