Is Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles Vegan?

Ingredients
Konjac Flour Noodles (33%), (Konjac Flour, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Hydroxide)), Textured Soya Protein (16%), Red Peppers, Tomato, Baby Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnuts, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanuts, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spring Onions, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Loma Linda Spicy Pad Thai With Konjac Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


