Is Loma Linda Vegan Breakfast Little Links, Vegan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • defatted wheat germ
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • oat flour

defatted wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten
wheat flour
oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LINKS: WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN OIL, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, TORULA YEAST, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, L-LYSINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B₁2 [CYANOCOBALAMINT]), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. BRINE: WATER, SALT.

Check Loma Linda Vegan Breakfast Little Links, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Loma Linda Vegan Breakfast Little Links, Vegan | Spoonful