Is London Beer Factory Big Milk Stout Beer 440Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Malted Oats, Lactose, Yeast

Check London Beer Factory Big Milk Stout Beer 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

London Beer Factory Big Milk Stout Beer 440Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking