Is London Classic Banger, Sausage Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CEREAL (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, TORULA YEAST), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTATO FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED BELL PEPPER, FLAVORINGS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check London Classic Banger, Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Classic Banger, Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

