Is London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
- nature identical pecan
- roasted pecans
- premium butter pecan ice cream dipped ln belgian chocolate with roasted pecans
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Butter Pecan Ice Cream Dipped Ln Belgian Chocolate With Roasted Pecans, Butter Pecanlngredients: Ice Cream, : Reconstituted Skimmed Milk And Milk Fat (From Cow's Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Veg,), Propane 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids (E477), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E471), From Rapeseed And Palm Oil, Stabilizers (Veg,), Locust Bean Gum (E410), Guar Gum (E412), Nature Identical Pecan And Toffee Flavours, Natural Colour Caramel (E150d), Chocolate Coating, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder And Milk Fat (From Cowls Milk), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm/palm Kernel/shea/lllipe), Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), From Castor Oil, Artificial Ethyl Vanillin Flavour, Roasted Pecans, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pecan Nuts And Soya Lecithin, Net Volume: 110Net Weight: 79 Gms When Packed, Keep Frozen Below -Icc
Check London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


