Is London Essence Blood Orange & Elderflower Tonic Water 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • natural orange flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural orange flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Elderflower Distillate, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check London Essence Blood Orange & Elderflower Tonic Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

London Essence Blood Orange & Elderflower Tonic Water 500ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFloralBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? London Essence Blood Orange & Elderflower Tonic Water 500ml | Spoonful