Is London Essence Co. Bitter Orange & Elderflower Tonic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Orange Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Elderflower Distillate, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check London Essence Co. Bitter Orange & Elderflower Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Co. Bitter Orange & Elderflower Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
London Essence Co. Bitter Orange & Elderflower Tonic is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
BitterCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


