Is London Essence Co. Roasted Pineapple Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Fructose, Natural Pineapple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Basil Distillate, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check London Essence Co. Roasted Pineapple Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Co. Roasted Pineapple Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
London Essence Co. Roasted Pineapple Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


