Is London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural grapefruit flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Flavouring, Pink Pepper Distillate, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


