Is Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A variety-pack seltzer offering citrus-leaning and fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and light-bodied texture; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or casual social occasions, and used as a portable single-serve option or simple mixer. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, easy drinkability, and consistent carbonation across reviews overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
A variety-pack seltzer offering citrus-leaning and fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and light-bodied texture; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or casual social occasions, and used as a portable single-serve option or simple mixer. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, easy drinkability, and consistent carbonation across reviews overall.
Ingredients
Original Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Spicy Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Rio Red Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice. Rio Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Prickly Pear Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Prickly Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt.
Check Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
LaCroix Pamplemousse Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


