Is Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A variety-pack seltzer offering citrus-leaning and fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and light-bodied texture; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or casual social occasions, and used as a portable single-serve option or simple mixer. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, easy drinkability, and consistent carbonation across reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Spicy Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Rio Red Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice. Rio Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Prickly Pear Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Prickly Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt.

Check Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go