Is Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A variety-pack seltzer offering citrus-leaning and fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and light-bodied texture; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or casual social occasions, and used as a portable single-serve option or simple mixer. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, easy drinkability, and consistent carbonation across reviews overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A variety-pack seltzer offering citrus-leaning and fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and light-bodied texture; commonly consumed chilled at outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or casual social occasions, and used as a portable single-serve option or simple mixer. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, easy drinkability, and consistent carbonation across reviews overall.
Ingredients
Original Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Spicy Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Rio Red Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice. Rio Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt. Prickly Pear Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Key Lime Juice, Prickly Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt.
Check Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
LaCroix Pamplemousse Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Lone River Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Variety Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


