Is LONG GRAIN RICE WITH HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR, HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, ORZO (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY SAUCE, TURMERIC SPICE FOR COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LONG GRAIN RICE WITH HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR, HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GRAIN RICE WITH HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR, HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


