Is Long grain rice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • do not reh our suggestions serving fat of which satu carbohydrate of which suga fibre protein salt number of ser intake of an avera storage 1 ambient - store in a cool d keep refrigerated caution - take care when the pouch as hot st

do not reh our suggestions serving fat of which satu carbohydrate of which suga fibre protein salt number of ser intake of an avera storage 1 ambient - store in a cool d keep refrigerated caution - take care when the pouch as hot st

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (98%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Sunflower Oil, Salt. SUITABLE FOR VEGANS HEATING INSTRUCTIONS 750W 2 900W 1% mins mins MICROWAVE: Gently squeeze the closed pouch to separate the rice. Tear a small opening of about 2cm at the top of the pouch. Place the pouch upright in the microwave and heat for time indicated above. Allow to stand for 30 seconds. 3-4 mins NUTRITION Typical values as sold Energy PAN FRY: Heat a tablespoon of oil (15 ml) in a wok or frying pan, place contents of indicated above, stirring often. pouch into the pan and heat gently for time ENSURE PRODUCT IS PIPING HOT THROUGHOUT, DO NOT REH OUR SUGGESTIONS SERVING Fat of which satu Carbohydrate of which suga Fibre Protein Salt NUMBER OF SER Intake of an avera STORAGE 1 AMBIENT - Store in a cool d keep refrigerated CAUTION - Take care when the pouch as hot st FREE FROM

Check Long grain rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep