Is LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE MIX Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WILD RICE, WHEY (FROM MILK), HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION*, PARSLEY*, SUGAR, GARLIC*, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


