Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecthin
- soy lecithin
soy lecthin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NOUGAT INVERTASE SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZERS], VITAMIN D3), WALNUTS, MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SOY LECTHIN.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, Rocky Road
Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


