Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- nougat invertase salted butter
- sweet cream
- anhydrous milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NOUGAT INVERTASE SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZERS], VITAMIN D3), WALNUTS, MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SOY LECTHIN.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, Rocky Road
Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


