Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- evaporated milk
- sweet cream
- anhydrous milk fat
- vitamin d3
- nougat invertase salted butter
- chocolate liquor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NOUGAT INVERTASE SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZERS], VITAMIN D3), WALNUTS, MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SOY LECTHIN.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, Rocky Road
Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


