Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NOUGAT INVERTASE SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE & CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZERS], VITAMIN D3), WALNUTS, MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SOY LECTHIN.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, ROCKY ROAD FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, Rocky Road
Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


