Is Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Paprika, Seasoning (Spices And Garlic Powder), Granulated Garlic, Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prvent Caking), Spices, Sodium Nitrite Stuffed In Colored Beef Collogan Casing (Fdnc Red 3)
Check Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


