Is Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rope-style smoked link delivers pronounced smoky, savory flavor and a firm, coarse texture that holds shape when grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, stews, or charcuterie. Reviewers commonly note consistent smokiness and versatile use in meals, while some report occasional variability in firmness and uneven smoking between packages across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water and less than 2% of : the following : corn syrup, salt, dextrose, spices, sodium phosphate, natural flavors (maltodextrin), paprika, dehydrated garlic, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, collagen casing

Check Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep