Is LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WINTERFRESH MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: MANNITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN. PEPPERMINT MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE). POLAR ICE MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE). SPEARMINT MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (TURMERIC, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


