Is LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WINTERFRESH MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: MANNITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN. PEPPERMINT MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE). POLAR ICE MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE). SPEARMINT MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (TURMERIC, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LONG LASTING SUGARFREE GUM, WINTERFRESH, PEPPERMINT, POLAR ICE, SPEARMINT is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking