Is Longhurst Farms Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Sprouted Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- semi sweet chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Almonds, Salt, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Vanilla, Contains Milk, Soy And Nuts
Check Longhurst Farms Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Sprouted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longhurst Farms Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Sprouted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longhurst Farms Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Sprouted Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


