Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Longley Farm Yorkshire Fat Free Chive Cottage Cheese 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Chives (2%), Onion Salt

Check Longley Farm Yorkshire Fat Free Chive Cottage Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longley Farm Yorkshire Fat Free Chive Cottage Cheese 250g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Cheese · Tub

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Longley Farm Yorkshire Fat Free Chive Cottage Cheese 250g | Spoonful