Is Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ral Cocoa Powder, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Almonds, Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil
Check Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


