Is Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese pasteurized goatas milk
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- natural flavouring
goat cheese pasteurized goatas milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Tangy Dressing Water, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Stoneground Mustard, White Distilled Vinegar, Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Grated Horseradish, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavouring, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Orange Extract, Cranberries, Quinoa, Apple, Goat Cheese Pasteurized Goatas Milk, Cellulose Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Green Onion, Walnuts
Check Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Taylor Farms Apple & Walnut Salad with Chicken, 5.5 oz
Fresh Express Greens Baby Spinach Salad - 5 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Wild Planet Wild Tuna Quinoa Salad
Where to buy
Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


