Is Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • asiago cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Dehydrated Red Peppers, Sea Salt, Parsley, Citric Acid, Spices

Check Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich