Is Longos Asian Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Nappa Cabbage, Bok Choy, Dressing Vegetable Oil, Soybean, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Orange Blossom Honey, White Wine Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Orange Puree Concentrate, Candied Orange Peel Orange Peel, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Natural Flavour, Dijon Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices (Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Orange, Spices, Cooked Egg, Green Onion, Belle Pepper, Carrots, Peanuts
Check Longos Asian Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Asian Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Longos Asian Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


