Is Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Partly Skimmed Milk, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes, Xylanase, Amylase
Check Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Nature's Own White Hamburger Butter Buns, 16 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Hot Dog Butter Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Pouch


