Is Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partly skimmed milk
- butter
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Partly Skimmed Milk, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes, Xylanase, Amylase
Check Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Nature's Own White Hamburger Butter Buns, 16 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Hot Dog Butter Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Pouch


