Is Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, indulgent bars combine a firm outer coating with a creamy, slightly dense center, offering contrasting smooth and chewy textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick between meal pick me up. Reviewers praise flavor and portability; some note occasional firmness or texture variability issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, indulgent bars combine a firm outer coating with a creamy, slightly dense center, offering contrasting smooth and chewy textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick between meal pick me up. Reviewers praise flavor and portability; some note occasional firmness or texture variability issues.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter *, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate++, Cane Sugar*t, Cocoa Butter ** ), Honey *, Nonfat Dry Milk *, Dried Whole Egg Powder *, Rice Protein *, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale *, Flax Seed *, Rose Hip *, Orange *, Lemon *, Papaya *, Tomato *, Apple *, Alfalfa *, Celery *, Kelp *, Dulse *, Carrot *, Spinach*), Sea Salt, Flax Seed Oil *, Sunflower Oil *, Sesame Seed Oil *, Olive Oil *, Pumpkin Seed Oil *. *organic +fair Trade. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs And Sesame.
Check Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


