Is Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partly skimmed milk
- liquid whole eggs
- amylase
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- +1 more
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Partly Skimmed Milk, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes, Xylanase, Amylase
Check Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Nature's Own White Hamburger Butter Buns, 16 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Hot Dog Butter Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Pouch


